Induction hob - 59 cm Bosch PUE611BB5Y

כיריים אינדוקציה - 59 ס"מ Bosch בוש PUE611BB5Y

1,900 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-11095 · Model: PUE611BB5Y

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Induction hob Bosch PUE611BB5Y Induction hob: a hob that is safer, faster and easier to clean! Frameless ceramic glass surface 60 cm HighSpeed ceramic glass surface with high heat conductivity Main features Single-phase! Requires 16 amp infrastructure with no need for three-phase infrastructure TouchSelect control for easy selection of the cooking zone and of the desired heat level Booster - booster for extra-fast heating Switch-off timer - allows full control of cooking, switches the hob off at the end of the operation Restart button - allows saving the heating settings for a few seconds after the hob is switched off TouchSelect: everything at the press of a single button. The new control panel lets you easily regulate the desired cooking zone. Simply choose the required cooking power level. And with the ReStart function, cooking becomes even easier. Heat level control for induction Precise heat-intensity control system that meets all your cooking requirements. Faster cooking, lower energy consumption. That is what induction means. Induction hobs produce heat only where it is needed - at the base of the pot. What does this mean for you? More safety and more convenience. The lower temperature protects against burns to the hands, both small and large. In addition, on an induction hob you can bring 2 L of water to the boil in half the time compared with ceramic hobs, and also save energy. A completely new level of cooking. Extra-large added power: the improved Booster function on our electric hobs and induction hobs adds more power to speed up the cooking process. For example, you can now bring 2 L of water to the boil at almost three times the speed compared with a regular ceramic hob. Cookware identifier With the cookware detector, the hob will not work when no pot is placed on the induction point Technical specifications: * Frameless ceramic glass surface * Option to activate Booster for extra-fast heating * Operation by touch "Touchselect" - for easy and convenient operation * The timer can also be used as a stopwatch, independent of the hob's operation! * Restart button - allows saving heating settings for a few seconds after the hob is switched off * Pan Recognition – a sensor that detects the presence of a utensil on the hob – for maximum safety! * Power Management – a function for pre-setting the maximum electricity consumption and preventing exceeding this maximum when the hob is operated * Digital residual heat indicator in 2 stages * Main power switch for safety * Safety lock of the controls * 17 heat levels for each ring * Switch-off timer on all rings * Electronic display * Quick start button * Connection cable: 1.1 m * Total power: 3.7 kW 4 induction cooking zones: * Front left 18 cm, 1800 W (maximum 3100 W) * Rear left 18 cm, 1800 W (maximum 3100 W) * Rear right 14.5 cm, 1400 W (maximum 2200 W) * Front right 21 cm, 2200 W (maximum 3700 W) * Standard built-in installation – use the drawing only before cutting the worktop Dimensions: * Width: 59.2 cm * Depth: 52.2 cm * Thickness: 5.1 cm

Specifications

ModelPUE611BB5Y
TypeInduction hob
ManufacturerBOSCH
Thickness5.1 cm
Depth52.2 cm
Width59.2 cm
Surface colourBlack
Total power3.7 kW
Connection cable1.1 m
Power (watts)3700
OperationTouch controls
Electrical connectionSingle-phase only
External width (approx.)Approx. 60 cm

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. יש לפנות ליבואן או לנותן השירות לצורך התקנת הכיריים. תתכן תוספת תשלום.

This model on the manufacturer's site · Specification and warranty terms as published by the manufacturer. The warranty is given by the manufacturer or importer, under their sole responsibility, subject to law.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category