Induction hob - 60 cm Bosch PIE611BB5E

כיריים אינדוקציה - 60 ס"מ Bosch בוש PIE611BB5E

2,149 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10307 · Model: PIE611BB5E

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Induction hob Bosch PIE611BB5E Induction hob: a hob that is safer, faster and easy to clean! For cooking that is always comfortable, quick and safe The hobs are designed in a simple and beautiful modern style, and the large design will suit any kitchen The Booster function - an accelerator for extra-fast heating 4 cooking zones - the hob includes 4 induction cooking zones Suitable for electrical power: three-phase connection Power control - the option to set the electricity consumption in advance Timer - switch-off clock on all cooking heads with a timer for control Display - digital on the ceramic glass 17 heat levels - the heads include 17 heat levels each! Child safety - safety lock of the controls TouchSelect: everything at the press of a single button The new control panel lets you easily regulate the desired cooking zone The comfortable touch screen includes control of heat levels for each ring Simply choose the required cooking power level. And with the new QuickStart and ReStart functions, cooking becomes even easier 17 heat levels for induction Precise heat-intensity control system that meets all your cooking requirements Faster cooking, lower energy consumption. That is what induction means Induction hobs produce heat only where it is needed - at the base of the pot. What does this mean for you? More safety and more convenience. The lower temperature protects against burns to the hands, both small and large. In addition, on an induction hob you can bring 2 L of water to the boil in half the time compared with ceramic hobs, and also save energy. A completely new level of cooking Extra-large added power: the improved PowerBoost function on our electric hobs and induction hobs adds more power to speed up the cooking process. For example, you can now bring 2 L of water to the boil at almost three times the speed compared with a regular ceramic hob. Width: 60 cm Manufacturer's instructions require a three-phase electrical connection Digital residual heat indicator in 2 stages 4 induction cooking zones: * Top left 18 cm, 1800 W (boost 3100 W) * Bottom left 18 cm, 1800 W (boost 3100 W) * Upper right 14.5 cm, 1400 W (boost 2200 W) * Lower right 21 cm 2200 W (boost 3700 W) Dimensions: * Width: 59.2 cm * Depth: 52.2 cm * Height: 5.1 cm

Specifications

ModelPIE611BB5E
TypeInduction hob
Height5.1 cm
ManufacturerBOSCH
Depth52.2 cm
Width59.2 cm
Surface colourBlack
Power (watts)7400
OperationTouch controls
Electrical connectionThree-phase only
External width (approx.)Approx. 60 cm

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. יש לפנות ליבואן או לנותן השירות לצורך התקנת הכיריים. תתכן תוספת תשלום.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category