Induction hob - 60 cm Bosch Series 6 PIF612BB1E

כיריים אינדוקציה - 60 ס"מ Bosch בוש Series 6 PIF612BB1E

3,589 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10284 · Model: PIF612BB1E

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Induction hob - 60 cm Bosch Series 6 PIF612BB1E BOSCH induction hob including a PowerBoost function - up to 50% more power for faster heating! TouchSelect control for easy selection of the cooking zone and of the desired heat level Quick Start: start immediately and choose the desired heat level. Restart: restores the hob settings in the event of an unintentional shut-off. Timer with switch-off function: switches off the designated cooking zone after the set time. TouchSelect: * With TouchSelect control you can easily regulate the desired cooking zone. * Simply choose the power level you need. * The additional functions QuickStart and ReStart make cooking even easier. * Speed up your cooking. * When you want to serve quick and easy meals even faster, PowerBoost is here to help. * This useful option adds power for extra-fast heating. * Use it to boil large quantities of water – and heat almost 35% faster relative to the highest power. * Start cooking faster. * Would you like to start cooking quickly and intuitively? * The Quick Start function detects where you placed the cookware and, after switching on, automatically selects the heating zone on the control panel. You can start immediately and choose the desired heat level without delay. * Saves your settings. * If something goes wrong or boils over and spills, the hob switches itself off automatically and saves the last settings selected. * That means you can clean and restore the settings easily at the touch of a button. * Switches itself off when the cooking time ends. * Efficient use of the timer. As soon as the set time ends, the designated cooking zone is switched off automatically. This saves you another hand movement. * Gives no chance of unauthorised use. * From now on the children cannot turn on the hob by accident. The Child Lock function prevents unauthorised use of the hob with a long press of a button. * Cook faster. Save energy. * Induction hobs produce heat only where it is needed - at the base of the pan. * What does this mean for you? More convenience and more safety. The lower temperature protects small and large hands from burns. * And that's not all, induction hobs save on average 20% of the energy compared with ceramic glass hobs, while heating, for example, 2 L of water twice as fast. Features: * Frameless ceramic glass surface, 60 cm * HighSpeed ceramic glass surface with high heat conductivity * Operation with Touch Select, convenient and quick operation * Option to activate Booster for extra-fast heating * Restart button that allows saving heating settings for a few seconds after the hob is switched off * The timer can also be used as a stopwatch, independent of the hob's operation, a count-up clock * Pan Recognition a sensor that detects the presence of a utensil on the hob – for maximum safety * Power Management a function for pre-setting the maximum electricity consumption and preventing exceeding the maximum when the hob is operated * Digital residual heat indicator in 2 stages * Main power switch for safety * Safety lock of the controls * Quick start button * Switch-off timer on all rings * 17 heat levels for each ring * Total power: 7400W * Manufacturer's instructions require three-phase electricity * 4 induction cooking zones, 1 expandable oval zone: * Bottom left 18 cm, 1800W (maximum 3100W) * Top left 18 cm, 28 cm, 1800W (maximum 3100W) * Upper right 14.5 cm, 1400W (maximum 2100W) * Lower right 21 cm, 2200W (maximum 3700W) Dimensions: * Length: 52.2 cm * Width: 59.2 cm * Height: 5.1 cm * Click to view the drawing of the niche and product dimensions

Specifications

ModelPIF612BB1E
TypeInduction hob
Length52.2 cm
Height5.1 cm
ManufacturerBOSCH
Width59.2 cm
Surface colourWhite
Power (watts)7400
OperationTouch controls
Electrical connectionThree-phase only
Flexible cooking zoneYes
External width (approx.)Approx. 60 cm

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. יש לפנות ליבואן או לנותן השירות לצורך התקנת הכיריים. תתכן תוספת תשלום.

This model on the manufacturer's site · Specification and warranty terms as published by the manufacturer. The warranty is given by the manufacturer or importer, under their sole responsibility, subject to law.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category