Fully integrated dishwasher Siemens iQ100 SR61HX16KE

מדיח כלים אינטגרלי מלא Siemens סימנס iQ100 SR61HX16KE

3,038 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10392 · Model: SR61HX16KE

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Fully integrated dishwasher Siemens iQ100 SR61HX16KE Smart and fast dish rinsing: * Wash and dry the dishes up to three times faster, without giving up the same excellent results * With varioSpeed Plus you can also activate a turbo wash at any moment, even while the wash cycle is running. And best of all, you can operate it and control varioSpeed Plus with the Home Connect app from your mobile * Smart and fast too * More flexibility during loading: upper basket with variable height: * Adjustable upper baskets for flexible loading of dishes of different sizes * Whether you need to put tall glasses at the top or large plates at the bottom, large dishes can easily be loaded by adjusting the height of the upper basket Save time and effort: * As life gets busier and busier, Siemens dishwashers with Home Connect are here to help * Thanks to our partnership with Amazon Alexa, you can control your dishwasher through the Home Connect app or through your smart speaker * For example, speed up the rinse programme or activate the quiet operation setting * The app can even order dishwasher tablets for you. Life has become a little easier * Subject to local availability Find your favourites: * The Favourite button makes your dishwasher even more personal * Save the programmes and options you usually use, and then you can run them at the press of a button or through the Home Connect app Always up to date: * At Siemens, we are always improving our programmes for a faster, cleaner and more energy-efficient wash * From now on there is no need to worry that the dishwasher will not be up to date, and you can easily enjoy the innovations by downloading programmes to the dishwasher via Home Connect * Customise your dishwasher and download additional programmes that suit your needs Easy selection of programmes: * Like an assistant in the kitchen that saves you time, the programme assistant always knows which wash programme is most suitable * Simply open the Home Connect app on your smartphone, choose the type of dishes and the level of dirt, as well as your preferences for energy saving, drying, speed and quiet, and it will tell you which programme to run * Saves you time and provides the clean dishes you want A convenient option for checking the appliance: * If any problem arises with your dishwasher, Home Connect offers the convenient option of remote diagnosis. Subject to your approval, Siemens customer service will connect to the appliance online to locate the source of the problem * If the problem cannot be solved remotely and a visit from our customer service is necessary, a professional Siemens technician will arrive already equipped with all the necessary spare parts Optimal washing results at the press of a button: * Using advanced sensors, the dishwasher automatically adjusts the amount and temperature of the water to the soil level of the dishes, enabling optimal results while saving water and energy, with every run Ultimate hygiene: * The hygienePlus function is suitable when you need to meet the strictest hygiene conditions * During the final rinse, the temperature stays at up to 70°C for about 10 minutes. This action destroys up to 99.99% of bacteria and germs aquaStop® flood protection mechanism: * aquaStop® protection mechanism protects against flooding, 24 hours a day Features: * varioSpeed Plus: wash and dry your dishes up to three times faster * infoLight: a blue spot of light projected onto the kitchen floor to indicate when the dishwasher is running * Home Connect: control your smart dishwasher from anywhere * Favourite button: find your favourite dishwasher programmes faster * Downloading programmes: make sure your dishwasher is up to date with Home Connect Technical specifications: * Installation type: fully integrated * Built-in design * Base adjustable both horizontally and vertically * Energy rating E * Energy consumption per 100 washes on the economy programme 76 kWh * Energy consumption of the economy programme in kWh per run 0.755 kWh/cycle * Water consumption of the economy programme in litres per run 8.9 L * Noise level C * Noise level 46 dB(A) re 1pW * Programme duration 3:40 hours * Maximum number of place settings 10 * List of programmes: Eco, Auto 45-65°C, Intensive, Quick L, custom programme * Additional operating options: remote control, intensiveZone button - intensified cleaning zone in the lower basket, HygienePlus - hygiene button for washing at increased heat (e.g. for baby bottles and cutting boards), Vario Speed Plus, Machine Care - an additional unique programme for maintaining the dishwasher * AquaStop Yes * Drying system: heat exchanger * Basket system with high flexibility with the vario basket * Tub material stainless steel * Two accessories included: a steam-blocking plate Dimensions: * Width: 44.8 cm * Height: 81.5 cm * Depth: 55 cm * Weight: 27.3 kg * To view the installation dimensions

Specifications

ModelSR61HX16KE
ColourFully integrated (without door)
Height81.5 cm
ManufacturerSIEMENS
Weight27.3 kg
Depth55 cm
Width44.8 cm
Noise level46 dB
Dishwasher typeSlimline dishwasher, 45 cm
Place settings10 place settings
Energy ratingE
משך התוכנית 340 hours
Cleaning performanceNot specified
Programmes4-5 programmes
Water consumption per wash8.9 L
App connectionYes
Drying performanceNot specified

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות אחריות מלאה לשנה על ידי BSH - ברשת תחנות השירות CSB. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. התקנת המדיח על ידי טכנאי מטעם היבואן הינה תנאי לקבלת האחריות! חשוב לדעת: רוב היבואנים לא גובים תשלום בעבור ההתקנה, אך יש לוודא זאת טרם הרכישה למול מוקד השירות או היבואן הרלוונטי.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category