Fully integrated dishwasher Siemens iQ500 SN65YX05CE - made in Germany

מדיח כלים אינטגרלי מלא Siemens סימנס iQ500 SN65YX05CE - ארץ יצור גמרניה

5,490 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10333 · Model: SN65YX05CE

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Fully integrated dishwasher Siemens iQ500 SN65YX05CE Fully integrated dishwasher from Siemens, iQ500 series, made in Germany and offering an economical energy rating of A Equipped with drying technology using the mineral Zeolite, which provides thorough drying even for plastic items, and with an autoOpen dry system that opens the door automatically at the end of the cycle to improve drying performance Includes an iQdrive brushless motor that operates extremely quietly and a smart programme that changes according to personal preference Additional features: * R3-type basket system with touchPoints for optimal drying includes a third level VarioDrawer adjustable as needed for cutlery and small items. * The dedicated glassZone ensures gentle and thorough cleaning of glass tumblers and other hollow items. * The upper basket adjusts to 3 different heights (rackMatic) by means of grip handles on the sides of the basket for loading convenience and optimal flexibility. * Concealed top control panel in black with touch buttons incorporates the timeLight system, which projects graphically onto the floor the time remaining until the end, the programme status and active functions. * The 3 in 1 ultimate mechanism automatically detects the dishwashing detergent (tablet, liquid or powder) and adjusts the cleaning process. * The aquaSensor checks the clarity and turbidity of the water throughout the operation. * The dishwasher bears the Tested Hygiene Quality mark (level 1 and level 3), with approved programmes suited to treating a variety of viruses. * Connection to the Home Connect app allows remote control, receiving recommendations for the most suitable programme (easyStart) and reducing the noise level to a minimum (Silence on demand). * The varioSpeedPlus button allows shortening the wash time by about 66%, and the intensiveZone function provides an intensified cleaning zone in the lower basket. * A delay timer allows presetting the start of operation up to 24 hours ahead. Technical specifications: * Energy efficiency rating: A * Capacity: 14 place settings * Water consumption: 9.5 L * Noise level: 44 dB(A) * Country of manufacture: Germany * Motor: iQdrive without carbons * Number of programmes: 7 programmes (intensive 70°C, automatic 45-65°C, economy 50°C, express 60°C, glasses 40°C, smart programme, favourite programme/pre-wash) * Programmes via the app: HygienePlus, quiet 50°C, half load, Silence on demand * Drying technology: Zeolite and automatic door opening (autoOpen dry) * Water protection: 24/7 AquaStop system * Display type: hidden touch panel and projection onto the floor (timeLight) * Country of manufacture: Germany Dimensions: * Height: 81.5 cm * Width: 59.8 cm * Depth: 55 cm Installation dimensions: * Height: 81.5-87.5 cm * Width: 60 cm * Depth: 55 cm

Specifications

ModelSN65YX05CE
ColourSemi-integrated (without door)
Height81.5 cm
ManufacturerSIEMENS
MotoriQdrive ללא פחמים
Depth55 cm
Width59.8 cm
Capacity14 place settings
Noise level44 dB(A)
ארץ יצורGermany
Noise level44 dB
Country of manufactureGermany
Dishwasher typeFull-size dishwasher, 60 cm
Display typeפאנל מגע נסתר והקרנה על הרצפה (timeLight)
Water consumption9.5 L
Installation height81.5-87.5 cm
Installation depth55 cm
Installation width60 cm
Place settings14 place settings
Energy ratingA
Cleaning performanceNot specified
הגנה מפני מיםמערכת 24/7 AquaStop
Programmes6 programmes or more
Water consumption per wash9.5 L
App connectionYes
Drying technologyZeolite ופתיחת דלת אוטומטית (autoOpen dry)
Third rack for cutleryCutlery basket
Drying performanceNot specified
Energy efficiency ratingA
תוכניות דרך האפליקציהHygienePlus, שקטה 50 מעלות, חצי כמות, Silence on demand

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות אחריות מלאה לשנה על ידי BSH - ברשת תחנות השירות CSB. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. התקנת המדיח על ידי טכנאי מטעם היבואן הינה תנאי לקבלת האחריות! חשוב לדעת: רוב היבואנים לא גובים תשלום בעבור ההתקנה, אך יש לוודא זאת טרם הרכישה למול מוקד השירות או היבואן הרלוונטי.

This model on the manufacturer's site · Specification and warranty terms as published by the manufacturer. The warranty is given by the manufacturer or importer, under their sole responsibility, subject to law.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category