Slimline dishwasher General GE2545BL black

מדיח כלים צר General ג'נרל GE2545BL שחור

1,774 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-11262 · Model: GE2545BL

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Slimline dishwasher General GE2545BL black Freestanding 45 cm dishwasher - the perfect solution for compact kitchens: Looking for an efficient way to save space and time in your kitchen? Our freestanding 45 cm wide dishwasher is the answer, it offers all the functionality of a large dishwasher, but in a compact design that also fits easily into kitchens with limited space With a capacity of 11 place settings, you can enjoy clean, shiny dishes every time, effortlessly Smart performance and personalised rinse programmes: This dishwasher is equipped with 6 varied washing programmes to meet every need: from the Eco programme for saving energy, through Intensive for extremely dirty dishes, Quick for speed, Daily for everyday use, Hygiene for thorough cleanliness, and up to Glasscare for protecting delicate glassware When you have fewer dishes, the half-load washing option will save you water and energy In addition, you can enjoy maximum convenience thanks to a delay-start timer that lets you schedule the wash according to your timetable The dishwasher includes 2 wash baskets - an upper one with adjustable height and a lower one, allowing flexibility in arranging the dishes Friendly control and increased safety: * The control panel with the electronic display offers intuitive control and easy-to-use buttons * Clear warning indicator lights alert you to a lack of salt, rinse aid or water, and an audible alert at the end of the cycle tells you when the dishes are ready * With the built-in child lock, you can be calm that the dishwasher is safe to use even when there are children around * The dishwasher has an energy rating of D, which ensures operating efficiency Features: * 11 place settings * 6 dishwashing programmes: Eco, Intensive, Quick, Daily, Hygiene, Glasscare * Option to wash a half load - saves water when washing a smaller quantity of dishes * Timer for delayed start * 2 wash baskets: height-adjustable upper basket, lower basket * Warning indicator lights for lack of salt, rinse aid, water * Audible alert at the end of the wash cycle * Control panel with an electronic display, user-friendly control and convenient buttons * Child lock Technical specifications: * Energy rating: D * Water consumption per wash cycle (average): 9.8 L * Water pressure: 0.04-1.0MPa * Noise level: 47dB * Electricity consumption: 70 kWh * Power: 1800-2200 W * Voltage: 220-240V, 50Hz, 10A Dimensions: * Width: 45 cm * Height: 84.5 cm * Depth: 59.8 cm

Specifications

ModelGE2545BL
ColourBlack
Height84.5 cm
Power1800-2200 W
ManufacturerGeneral
Depth59.8 cm
Width45 cm
Water pressure0.04-1.0MPa
Noise level47 dB
Voltage220-240V, 50Hz, 10A
Dishwasher typeSlimline dishwasher, 45 cm
Noise level47dB
Electricity consumption70 קווט"ש
Place settings11 place settings
Energy ratingD
Cleaning performanceNot specified
Programmes6 programmes or more
Water consumption per wash9.8 L
Drying performanceNot specified
Delay-start timerYes
Water consumption per wash cycle (average)9.8 L

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות שנה אחריות על כל המוצרים (אפשרות הרחבת אחריות דרך השירות בלבד). תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category