Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-52 3PH

מזגן מיני מרכזי Tornado טורנדו WD-52 3PH

10,212 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10456 · Model: WD-52 3PH

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-52 3PH The Tornado ducted air conditioner series offers smart, quiet and electricity-saving air conditioning solutions Features: * Timer * Setting the start and stop time in advance * Auto Restart * Saving the air conditioner's operating data after a power outage (for a Shabbat timer) * Compressor protections * Protection against high/low voltage and high current for the long-term durability of the air conditioner * Smart drainage system * Drain connection on both sides of the indoor unit * Sleep * Prevents over-cooling during the night for pleasant sleep and electricity savings * Defrosting system * Allows the air conditioner to operate even at an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and 47°C in cooling * Hydrophilic coating * Protects the coil against corrosion * Battery replacement alert * Replace the battery before it runs out * Extra quiet * Innovative design for noise reduction * Smart home connection (dry contact) * Option to connect a mini-central via the MODBUS protocol to smart systems * Unique for bathroom installation * Air conditioner specially adapted for installation in a bathroom Technical specifications: * Cooling output: BTU/H 47092 watt 13802 * Heating output: BTU/H 48624 watt 14251 * COP – cooling: 3.25 * COP – heating: 3.89 * Energy rating: D * Refrigerant type: R-410A * Airflow: CFM 1630 * Power consumption – cooling: W4247 * Power consumption – heating: W3663 * Voltage: 400/50HZ V * Power supply location: Condenser * Pipe diameter between units: 3/8-3/4 * Electrical cable between units: 5 cores + 3 supply Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 38.5 cm * Depth: 86 cm * Width: 69 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 40 cm * Depth: 133.5 cm * Width: 91.1 cm

Specifications

ModelWD-52 3PH
Height38.5 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth86 cm
Width69 cm
Refrigerant typeR-410A
Outdoor unit height40 cm
Voltage400/50HZ V
Outdoor unit depth133.5 cm
Outdoor unit width91.1 ס"
COP – heating3.89
COP – cooling3.25
AirflowCFM 1630
Heating outputBTU/H 48624 watt 14251
Cooling outputBTU/H 47092 watt 13802
Energy ratingD
Energy ratingD
Power supply locationCondenser
Power consumption – heatingW3663
Power consumption – coolingW4247
Electrical cable between units5 גידים + 3 הזנה
Pipe diameter between units3/8-3/4

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי 5 שנות אחריות בכפוף לתעודת אחריות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category