Portable air conditioner 1.25 HP Tadiran Move Air 15NG

מזגן נייד 1.25 כ"ס Tadiran תדיראן Move Air 15NG

1,390 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-11298 · Model: Move Air 15NG

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Portable air conditioner Tadiran Move Air 15NG Auto: * Automatic switching from cooling to heating according to the temperature conditions in the room Auto Restart: * Automatic return to the last operating mode in the event of a power outage Sleep: * Automatic temperature change in cooling and heating during the night for comfort and pleasant sleep Timer: * Programming the air conditioner to switch on/off automatically according to a pre-set setting Hydrophilic coating: * Hydrophilic coating on both the indoor unit and the outdoor unit, preserving the air conditioner over time Technical specifications: * Cooling output: 12045 BTU/H * Heating output: 9485 BTU/H * Cooling efficiency coefficient: 2.6 EER * Heating efficiency coefficient: 2.5 COP * Airflow: 235 CFM * Operating current – cooling: 6.10A * Operating current – heating: 4.98A * Voltage: 230/50/1 * Fuse: 10C * Energy rating: A cooling Dimensions: * Height: 77 cm * Depth: 39.4 cm * Width: 47 cm

Specifications

ModelMove Air 15NG
Height77 cm
ManufacturerTadiran
Depth39.4 cm
Width47 cm
Voltage230/50/1
נתיך פיוז10C
Airflow235 CFM
Heating output9485 BTU/H
Cooling output12045 BTU/H
Energy ratingA cooling
Operating current – heating4.98A
Operating current – cooling6.10A
מקדם יעילות חימום2.5 COP
מקדם יעילות קירור2.6 EER
Efficiency coefficient – heating2.5 C.O.P
Efficiency coefficient – cooling2.6 E.E.R

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category