Wall-mounted air conditioner 1.25 HP Tornado Saga PRO SAGA-INV-16 X Wifi EU 2026

מזגן עילי 1.25 כ"ס Tornado Saga PRO טורנדו SAGA-INV-16 X Wifi EU 2026

1,149 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-11324 · Model: SAGA-INV-16

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner Saga SAGA-INV-16 X Wifi EU 2026 Timer: * Setting the start and stop time in advance Self Clean: * Self-cleaning to prevent mould and unpleasant odours in the indoor unit, maximum output and lifespan Dc-Inverter technology: * Advanced Japanese technology for changing the air conditioner's output according to demand Air filter system: * An advanced system for filtering dust particles and unpleasant odours Extra quiet: * Innovative design for noise reduction Energy rating A++: * Electricity saving level and energy efficiency Technical specifications: * Nominal cooling output (min ~ max) 11942 (2730 ~ 13989) BTU/h * 3500 (800 ~ 4100) watt * Nominal heating output (min ~ max) 12966 (2730 ~ 14330) BTU/h * 3800 (800 ~ 4200) watt * Efficiency coefficient 6.4 SEER in cooling, 4.1 SCOP in heating * Energy rating A++ * Refrigerant type R-410A * Airflow 353 CFM * Power consumed in cooling (min ~ max) nominal 1250 (300 ~ 1500) W * Power consumed in heating (min ~ max) nominal 1020 (300 ~ 1500) W * Operating current in cooling (min ~ max) nominal 5.71 (1.30 ~ 6.52) A * Operating current in heating (min ~ max) nominal 4.79 (1.30 ~ 6.52) A * Electrical voltage 230/50HZ V * Piping diameter between units 1/4-3/8 * Electrical cable between units, 4 cores * Indoor unit power supply location Indoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 22 cm * Height: 28 cm * Width: 83.5 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 54 cm * Height: 26 cm * Width: 78 cm

Specifications

ModelSAGA-INV-16
Height28 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth22 cm
Width83.5 cm
InverterYes
Outdoor unit height26 cm
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
Outdoor unit depth54 cm
Outdoor unit width78 cm
Cooling output11942 BTU
Energy ratingA
Efficiency coefficient – heating4.1 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling6.4 SEER

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category