Wall-mounted air conditioner 2 HP inverter Tadiran Supreme Inv 240NG - carbon

מזגן עילי 2 כ"ס אינוורטר Tadiran תדיראן Supreme Inv 240NG - קרבון

4,790 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10441 · Model: Supreme Inv 240NG

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner 2 HP inverter Tadiran Supreme Inv 240NG - carbon Advanced technologies: * The UVC lamp is intended to prevent the build-up of bacteria and germs that are present in the air and may accumulate on the heat exchanger in the indoor unit * PM2.5 filter The best air conditioner from Tadiran: * Winner of the 2021 Bravo Award with the highest rating of 96.6% in consumer satisfaction * Luxurious design: the Supreme air conditioner series goes along in one design line with the modern home and is styled with a luxurious-technological touch, blending into the home space in an elegant, breathtaking way Features: * Advanced wall-mounted air conditioner with inverter technology, with a cooling energy rating of A++, European standard, an innovative and stylish model * 7 ventilation speeds: seven speeds of the internal fan for extremely quiet operation * AUTO: automatic switching from cooling to heating according to the temperature conditions in the room * Auto Restart: automatic return to the last operating mode in the event of a power outage * I Feel: adjusting the room temperature according to the area where the remote control is located * Ultra-quiet operation: ultra-quiet operation * Sleep: automatic change of temperature in cooling and heating during the night for comfort and pleasant sleep * Timer X3: automatically and repeatedly starting/stopping the air conditioner, according to a preset of up to three periods in 24 hours * WIFI: remote control via smartphone * Inverter: optional dual control with the addition of RDT-I: operating the air conditioner both from the remote control and from the fixed control on the air conditioner * Motion detector: switches the air conditioner on or off by detecting a person's presence in the room, for significant electricity savings (optional for an extra charge and supplied separately) * Kashrut device: approved by Mishmeret HaShabbat and the Institute for Science and Halacha * Fault detection: a function that detects a fault in the air conditioner automatically, and warns of faults * Air drying: cooling action, low internal fan * Dry contact: a dry contact that allows switching the air conditioner off and on at low voltage * Self-cleaning: a function for self-cleaning of the coil in the unit to prevent mould and bad odours * Shabbat function: operating the air conditioner without concern of Shabbat desecration * 4D air distribution: uniform air distribution throughout the room * Gold hydrophilic coating: preserves the air conditioner over time Technical specifications: * Technology: Inverter * Energy rating: A++ cooling * Brand: TADIRAN * Heating output: 17740 BTU/H * Cooling output: 17740 BTU/H * SCOP: 4 * SEER: 6.6 * Operating current – cooling: 3.24-10A * Operating current – heating: 2.8-10.5A * Supply voltage: 230/50/1 * Fuse: 16C * Pipe diameter between units: 1/4-1/2 inch * Indoor unit airflow: 500 CFM * Cable between units: 4x1.5 mm Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 30.7 cm * Width: 101.3 cm * Depth: 22.1 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 55.5 cm * Width: 80.2 cm * Depth: 35 cm

Specifications

SCOP4
SEER6.6
ModelSupreme Inv 240NG
Height30.7 cm
ManufacturerTadiran
BrandTADIRAN
Fuse16C
Depth22.1 cm
Width101.3 cm
Supply voltage230/50/1
InverterYes
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
TechnologyInverter
Heating output17740 BTU/H
Cooling output17740 BTU/H
Energy ratingA++ cooling
Cable between units4x1.5 mm
Operating current – heating2.8-10.5A
Operating current – cooling3.24-10A
Efficiency coefficient – heating4 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling6.6 SEER
Pipe diameter between units1/4-1/2 inch
Indoor unit airflow500 CFM

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category