Tumble dryer with heat pump - 9 kg Bosch Serie 6 WQG2328IL

מייבש כביסה כולל משאבת חום - 9 ק"ג Bosch בוש Serie 6 WQG2328IL

3,849 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10516 · Model: WQG2328IL

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Tumble dryer with heat pump - 9 kg Bosch Serie 6 WQG2328IL The new tumble dryer from Bosch, economical, efficient and fast: Heat Pump Technology: heat pump that is highly economical in electricity consumption AutoDry: dries the laundry gently and perfectly to the level you chose SuperQuick: quick programme in only 40 minutes EasyClean Filter: double filter that is easy and convenient to clean Includes a drain kit for sewage Heat Pump Technology, heat pump technology for saving on electricity consumption: Our heat pump dryers do not heat the air with heating elements, like traditional tumble dryers, but instead use a heat pump The pump uses a closed system of condenser and evaporator which create temperature differences inside the dryer, thereby creating a drying operation far more economical than the traditional heat exchanger method Features: * AutoDry: smart system that dries the laundry perfectly and gently, precisely to the selected drying level * Drying by humidity sensors to save electricity and time * Special programmes: cotton, sportswear, towels, MIX mixed, hot-air drying, cold-air drying, shirts, duvet, outerwear/coats, wool, towels, delicates, synthetics, 40Quick in just 40 minutes * TouchControl buttons: start/pause, low heat, drying level selection, timer for delayed start up to 24 hours in advance, crease prevention at the end of the programme, Half Load * Extra convenient LED display for programme end time, delayed start, programme status and special options * Sensitive Drying System: stainless steel drum with a special structure for treating different types of fabric in an extremely gentle way * AntiVibration: stability control and vibration prevention * EasyClean Filter: double filter that is easy and convenient to clean * Alert on the dryer display when the filter needs cleaning * Child safety lock * Tank for collecting the condensate water, easy and convenient to use and to empty after the programme ends * Includes a drain kit for sewage Technical specifications: * Capacity: 9 kg * Energy rating: D * Noise level: 62 dB(A) re 1pW * Noise class: B * Condensation efficiency rating (Condensation Efficiency Class – EU 2017/1369): C * Condensation efficiency (Condensation Efficiency – EU 2017/1369): 83% * Door hinge position: right * Country of manufacture: Poland Dimensions: * Height: 84.2 cm * Width: 59.8 cm * Depth: 64.8 cm * Depth without door: 61.3 cm

Specifications

ModelWQG2328IL
Height84.2 cm
ManufacturerBOSCH
Depth64.8 cm
Width59.8 cm
Capacity9 kg
Noise classB
Country of manufacturePoland
Noise level62 dB(A) re 1pW
Dryer typeWith condenser
Loading doorFront
Moisture sensorsWith moisture sensors
Depth without door61.3 cm
Energy ratingD
Load capacity9 kg
Wash programmesA range of drying programmes
מיקום ציר הדלתRight
Heat pumpWith heat pump

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת אחריות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

This model on the manufacturer's site · Specification and warranty terms as published by the manufacturer. The warranty is given by the manufacturer or importer, under their sole responsibility, subject to law.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category