Washer-dryer - 11/18 kg Samsung WD18DB8995BZ

מכונת כביסה משולבת מייבש - 11/18 ק"ג Samsung סמסונג WD18DB8995BZ

8,674 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10497 · Model: WD18DB8995BZ

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Washer-dryer - 11/18 kg Samsung WD18DB8995BZ Time saving, energy saving, washing and drying combined in one appliance: All the washing stages in one appliance: * Washing and drying combined in one compact unit * Saves space and dries washed clothes without moving them. The all-in-one design perfectly combines a washing machine and a dryer in one appliance * This way the appliance works well like two appliances, but saves a lot of space. In addition, there is no need to move the clothes from the washing machine to the dryer Quick wash in 98 minutes: * Super speed * Clean, dry clothes in just 98 minutes * The Super Speed cycle completes a high-capacity load in 28 minutes with Speed Spray and +Swirl drum * It can also dry laundry quickly in 70 minutes * With a heat pump, it reduces drying energy consumption by up to 50%*** and dries gently at a low temperature Smart washing: * ™AI Opti Wash & Dry * Thorough and efficient washing and drying* * AI Opti Wash & Dry™ technology detects the weight of the laundry and uses the appropriate amount of water and detergent * The technology also identifies the type of fabric and monitors the level of dirt * It then adjusts the drying process to the weight and fabric type of your laundry Convenience: Performance: SmartThings: Design: Hygiene: Efficiency: Technical specifications: * Load capacity: 18.0 kg * Dryer capacity: 11.0 kg * Bubble technology: Yes * VRT: VRT+ Design: * Body colour: steel in dark silver colour * Door: black cover + glass * Display panel: 7 inch LCD touch screen Energy consumption: * Energy rating: A * Energy Efficiency Class (Wash only): A * Energy consumption (per 100 cycles): 229 kWh * Energy Consumption (100 cycles, wash only): 43 kWh * Water consumption (per cycle): 98 L * Water Consumption (cycle, wash only): 68 L * Duration of the Wash and Dry (H:MM): 8:43 * Eco 40-60 programme duration (hours): 4:00 * Spin efficiency: B * Noise emission rating: A * Noise level (spin): 72 dB Feature: * AI Wash & Dry: Yes * Air Wash: Yes * Spin speed: 1000 rpm * Bubble soak: yes * Bubble technology: Yes * Motor: DIT * VRT: VRT+ * Auto Dispense: Yes * Internal lighting in the drum: yes * Language setting: yes * Smart Things: Yes * Smart control: yes * Child lock: yes * Delayed end: yes * Door lock: yes * +Drum Clean: Yes * Drum type: Swirl+ * Steam: yes * Super speed: yes * Auto Open Door: Yes * Self-drying: yes * Voice Enabled: Yes Programme: * Eco 40-60: Yes * AI Wash & Dry: Yes * Air Bedding Care: Yes * Baby clothes: yes * Bedding: yes * Cold air: yes * Cotton: yes * Delicate fabrics: yes * Jeans wash: yes * Down Jacket Care: Yes * Less Microfiber: Yes * Pet Care: Yes * Product Care: Yes * Rinse + spin: yes * Sanitize: Yes * Shirts: Yes * Spin only: yes * Super speed: yes * Drying time: Yes * Towels: yes * Wash+Dry: Yes * Wool: yes * List of options: smart control, bubble soaking, add clothes, drum lighting, dosing for each wash, dosing for each rinse, delayed finish, child lock, alert off, preparation for drying * Setting List: detergent 1, detergent 2, AI pattern, language, calibration, Wi-Fi (Wi-Fi on/off), display brightness adjustment, volume adjustment, changing the start/stop sound, changing the task-end sound, BLUETOOTH (BLUETOOTH on/off), system reset Smart: * WiFi installed: yes App connection: * SmartThings app support: yes Dimensions: * Height: 111 cm * Width: 68.6 cm * Depth: 87.5 cm * Weight: 147kg

Specifications

VRTVRT+
ModelWD18DB8995BZ
Height111 cm
ManufacturerSamsung
Weight147kg
Depth87.5 cm
Width68.6 cm
Drying methodCondenser
Energy ratingA
Drying capacity11 kg
Load capacity18.0 kg
Dryer capacity11.0 kg
Bubble technologyYes
Maximum spin speedUp to 800 RPM

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת אחריות בהיעדר אחריות פרטניות אחרת: אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. התקנת מכונת הכביסה על ידי טכנאי מטעם היבואן הינה תנאי לקבלת האחריות, יש ליצור קשר עם שירות הלקוחות של היבואן לצורך תיאום ההתקנה לאחר האספקה, בכפוף לתנאי היבואן.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category