Bottom-freezer refrigerator Haier HRF825F W/B 681 L

מקרר ‏מקפיא תחתון Haier HRF825F W/B ‏681 ‏ליטר האייר

8,090 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10128 · Model: HRF825F W/B

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Haier 4-door refrigerator model HRF825F W/B, a huge refrigerator with a 681 L capacity, with an economical and quiet Twin Inverter compressor, a Triple Cooling system and a built-in Shabbat function approved by Mishmeret HaShabbat. Notable features: * Twin Inverter compressor — economical, efficient and quiet. A compressor and fan operating with the Inverter method with gradual operation, regulate the optimal working speed and reduce temperature fluctuations in the refrigerator compartment, for uniform cooling. * Triple Cooling system — three separate air systems for the refrigerator compartment, the freezer and the flexible zone, for a stable temperature in every compartment, without mixing of odours. * ABT PRO filter — eliminates 99.99% of bacteria and odours in all parts of the refrigerator and freezer, prevents bacteria from developing at low temperatures. * Humidity Zone — to keep fruit and vegetables fresh. * Multi Zone (Convertible) compartment — can be used as a freezer or a refrigerator, to increase the volume of the refrigerator compartment. * My Zone drawers — fresher taste thanks to humidity control. * Electric ice maker — fill a water tank and the system continuously produces fresh ice, with precise temperature control. * Super Cool & Super Freeze Mode — fast and safe cooling of drinks and alcohol, and fast freezing of large quantities of meat and ice. * No Frost — automatic defrosting, without ice formation. * Built-in Shabbat function — approved by Mishmeret HaShabbat. * Wide internal LED lighting at the back of the refrigerator and in the freezer. * Proximity sensor — the refrigerator light switches on automatically as you approach (about 1.5 m). * Deep and spacious storage compartments in the food compartment and freezer doors. * Transparent drawers in the freezing area. * Tempered glass shelves, leak-proof. * Drawers for vegetables and fruit. * Hidden handles. Technical specifications: * Defrosting method: No Frost (automatic defrosting) * Energy rating: E (European standards) * Number of doors: 4 * Total capacity: 681 L * Fresh-food compartment capacity: 449 L * Freezer compartment capacity: 116 L * Noise level: 38 dB — extremely quiet Dimensions: * Width: 90.8 cm * Height: 190.5 cm * Depth: 74.8 cm Warranty: one year, with an option for extension, by Newpan — the official importer in Israel.

Specifications

ModelHRF825F W/B
TypeBottom freezer
Height190.5 cm
ManufacturerHaier
CompressorTwin Inverter
Depth74.8 cm
Width90.8 cm
DefrostingNo Frost
Warrantyשנה + אופציה להרחבה, ניופאן
Noise level38 dB
Shabbat modeפונקציית שבת מובנית, באישור משמרות השבת
Delivery timeUp to 7 working days
Capacity (litres)681
Number of doors4
Fresh-food compartment capacity449 L
Freezer compartment capacity116 L
Energy ratingE

Warranty

אחריות: שנה, עם אופציה להרחבה, ע"י ניופאן — היבואן הרשמי בישראל.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category