Built-in oven - 71 L Siemens iQ500 HB279GEB7

תנוי בנוי - 71 ליטר Siemens סימנס iQ500 HB279GEB7

4,290 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10983 · Model: HB279GEB7

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Built-in oven - 71 L Siemens iQ500 HB279GEB7 A variety of operating programmes, app control, self-cleaning and advanced display: 14 heating modes + 40 cookControl programmes for a wide range and accurate cooking HomeConnect app for remote control of the oven's functions Pyrolysis: self-cleaning and burning of grease at about 480°C TFT Plus convenient and clear display in a choice of languages including Hebrew Reduced effort cleaning the oven: * Say goodbye to oven cleaning gloves forever * Thanks to the activeClean function, your oven now cleans itself * Simply remove the easy-to-remove residues and the oven will do the rest * At the press of a button, all the fats and drips from baking, roasting and grilling turn to ash at a high temperature. Use a damp cloth to wipe the surfaces and that's it, you're done Even heat for better baking: * Get successful baking results every time with 3D Plus hot air * Because the heat is distributed evenly, you can use one, two or even three levels and enjoy baking even more * Bake a cake or cookies on up to three levels at the same time and enjoy excellent results every time Shorten the cooking time: * The quick preheating function heats the oven quickly * With coolStart you can speed up the cooking of frozen food, since no preheating is needed, and your dish will be ready after the number of minutes stated on the packaging * Two smart functions that save you valuable time when you need fast results User support, anywhere and anytime: * Installing a new oven can be challenging, but with the Home Connect app, getting to know the oven is as easy as making a frozen pizza * An interactive guide helps you find solutions, tips and tricks to get the most out of your oven * If you encounter a problem, simply use remote diagnostics to find out what the next steps are * Siemens customer service will access the appliance with your approval to find and fix the problem. To enjoy this benefit, simply connect the oven to the Home Connect account you are registered with Features: * 14 heating modes: 3D fan, conventional heating, hot air fan, full grill, half grill, pizza mode, coolstart (heating frozen food), bottom heating, intensive heating, gentle heating, plate warming, keeping warm, gentle hot air, Air Fry programme for hot air frying * 40 varied cookControl programmes for precise cooking and baking and perfect results * HomeConnect: remote control of the oven's operations * Oven cavity with an enamel coating and a large capacity of 71 L * Pyrolysis: self-cleaning and burning of grease at about 480°C * Programme to assist manual cleaning humidClean * 3D fan for perfect results even on 3 levels at once * SoftMove soft opening and closing of the door without slamming * FastPreheat: fast pre-heating function * TFT Plus convenient and clear display in a choice of languages including Hebrew: touch buttons and rotating Pop Out buttons * Powerful internal halogen lighting * Child lock: safety lock of the controls, timer, clock, residual heat indicator * CoolTouch door made of 4 layers of tempered glass * 5 levels + one telescopic rail with a stop function * Comes with a baking tray, wire rack and a dedicated Air Fry tray * Power cable length 1.2 m * Energy rating: A+ Technical specifications: * Installation: Base cabinet, tall cabinet * Display: TFT touch screen with button * Number of heating modes and combinations: 14 * Heating types: air frying, full-width grill, gentle hot air, hot air, intensive heat, half-width grill, top\bottom heating, pizza mode, low-temperature cooking, defrosting, bottom heating, turbo grill, preheating, heating * Temperature range: 30–275 °C * Combined cleaning system: Hydrolytic, pyrolytic * Pull-out rails: one level * Door hinge: dimmed, bottom * Usable capacity: 71 L * Energy efficiency rating: A+ * Safety device: child safety lock, residual heat indicator, safety shut-off function, door contact switch, electronic door lock * Plug type: Gardy plug with earth * Nominal voltage: 220–240 volts * Connection rating: 3600 W * Current: 16 A * Home Connect features: iService Remote, remote monitoring and control Oven dimensions: * Height: 59.5 cm * Width: 59.4 cm * Depth: 54.8 cm * Weight: 37.0 kg * Power cable length: 120 cm Dimensions for installation: * Maximum height: 59.5 cm * Minimum width: 56 cm * Maximum width: 56.8 cm * Depth: 55 cm

Specifications

ModelHB279GEB7
Current16 A
ColourBlack
Height59.5 cm
ManufacturerSIEMENS
Weight37.0 kg
Depth54.8 cm
Width59.4 cm
InstallationBase cabinet, tall cabinet
Turbo (fan)Active fan
Displayמסך מגע TFT עם כפתור
Door hingeמעומעם, תחתון
Plug typeGardy plug with earth
Product typeStandard built-in oven
Oven doorFour glass layers
Maximum width56.8 cm
Self-cleaningPyrolytic
Usable capacity71 L
OperationDigital touch controls
External height60 cm
Connection rating3600 W
Safety deviceנעילת בטיחות מפני ילדים, מחוון חום שיורי, פונקציית כיבוי בטיחות, מתג מגע דלת, מנעול דלת אלקטרוני
מתח נומינלי220–240 V
External width60 cm
Maximum height59.5 cm
Energy ratingA
Number of programmes8 programmes or more
Minimum width56 cm
Power cable length120 cm
Temperature range30–275 °C
Telescopic railsמפלס אחד
Home Connect featuresiService Remote, ניטור ושליטה מרחוק
Door opening directionTop to bottom
Combined cleaning systemHydrolytic, pyrolytic
Energy efficiency ratingA+
Number of heating modes and combinations14

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי אחריות מלאה לשנה על ידי BSH - ברשת תחנות השירות CSB. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. ייתכן כי עליכם לפנות ליבואן או נותן השירות לצורך התקנת התנור.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category