Pyrolytic built-in oven with steam function - 77 L Gorenje G800 BPSA6138B

תנור בנוי פירוליטי כולל מנגנון אידוי - 77 ליטר Gorenje גורנייה G800 BPSA6138B

7,433 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10939 · Model: BPSA6138B

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Pyrolytic built-in oven with steam function - 77 L Gorenje G800 BPSA6138B Pyrolytic oven including a variety of advanced features: * VisionPlus screen: upgrading the cooking experience with an advanced colour TFT screen, access to a large recipe library via the Extra or Auto menus * The smart culinary assistant manages cooking times and suggests optimal settings for perfect results * PyroClean: pyrolytic cleaning is the most efficient way to clean an oven using extremely high temperatures that leave the oven completely clean * SteamAssist Pro for perfect crispiness: adding water to the water tank in the control panel enables steam cooking with a perfectly crisp coating; when selecting a programme that supports steam, the steam level can be set during baking * AirFry for healthier frying: crispy and tasty foods without added oil and unnecessary calories, intense hot air creates an especially golden and crispy crust, using a dedicated wire tray improves the result even further * MeatProbe for precise roasting every time: the meat thermometer measures the internal temperature and controls the cooking process until a perfect result is achieved, the oven switches off automatically when the dish is ready * GratinDuo: perfect browning on both sides, use of the upper or lower grill to achieve an even golden crust for perfect caramelisation and roasting * AutoBake: more than 70 automatic cooking programmes for popular dishes, tested by Gorenje experts and ensuring successful results effortlessly * PyroProof telescopic rails: rails resistant to pyrolytic cleaning that stay in the oven during cleaning; the fully extendable rails allow safe removal of baking trays for viewing and maximum convenience * ConnectLife: remote control, recipes, mobile notifications and smart service in a dedicated app * Pizza function: baking at the ideal temperature with optimal air flow for an extra-crispy crust * BigSpace: extra-large cavity, also suitable for XXL recipes, uniform baking on all oven levels * BlackDoor: luxurious design with smart functionality, elegant black front with dual internal lighting for comfortable viewing of dishes without opening the door Features: * Huge oven cavity with a capacity of 77 L * Maximum temperature of up to 320°C * Quiet closing * Multi-level baking: multi-level cooking and baking up to 5 trays at the same time * ConnectLife App: remote control via a dedicated app Technical specifications: * Energy rating: A+ * Colour: Black * Handle colour: Dark brushed stainless steel * Control panel material: Glass * Eco Enamel coating: oven and trays * Oven with: 77 L * Usable oven capacity: 77 L * Maximum temperature: 320°C * Largest baking tray area: 1,360 cm² * Flat removable inner glass in the door: Yes * HomeMade Plus structure: Yes * PerfectGrill: Yes * Wi-Fi control: Built-in * Water tank: 1.3 L * DC+ dynamic oven cooling: yes * Door with four layers of glass and a heat diffuser: UltraCoolDoorQuadro * Pyrolytic cleaning: yes * EcoClean coating: yes * Energy consumption when baking with fan: 0.71 kWh * Energy consumption when baking in standard mode: 1.03 kWh * Grill power: 2,300W * Standby electricity consumption: 0.4W * Standby electricity consumption with Wi-Fi: 1.1W * Rated power: 3.5 kW * Electricity consumption when off: 0W * Time to power-saving mode: 3 min * Connected load: 3,500W Heating functions: * Top and bottom heating * Classic heating with fan * Bottom heating * Infrared grill * Fan * Infrared grill with fan * Bottom heating with a round heating element and fan * Defrosting * Fast heating FastPreheat * WarmPlate plate warming * StayWarm keep warm * Food preservation Preserve * Eco economy mode * Shabbat mode * Top heating with a round heating element and fan * Small grill with a round heating element * TurboBake * LightBake * Small grill with bottom heating and fan * AirFry+ * Large grill with bottom heating * Pyrolytic cleaning Pyrolysis * Dough proving * Food drying * Sterilisation * SteamAssistPro * What's in the box? * Pyrolytic built-in oven with steam function * Deep tray * Shallow enamel tray * Premium grill wire rack * AirFry wire rack * MeatProbe meat thermometer * Fully extendable pyrolytic telescopic rails on one level Dimensions: * Width: 59.5 cm * Height: 59.5 cm * Depth: 56.4 cm * Weight: 34.6 kg Installation dimensions: * Width: 56-56.4 cm * Height: 59-60 cm * Depth: 55 cm

Specifications

ModelBPSA6138B
ColourBlack
Height59.5 cm
ManufacturerGorenje
Weight34.6 kg
Depth56.4 cm
Width59.5 cm
InstallationStandard-size installation
Turbo (fan)No fan
PerfectGrillYes
מיכל מים1.3 L
Product typeתנור אדים
Handle colourDark brushed stainless steel
Oven doorFour glass layers
Grill power2,300W
Shabbat controlYes
Installation height59-60 cm
Connected load3,500W
Self-cleaningPyrolytic and steam
Installation depth55 cm
ציפוי EcoCleanYes
Installation width56-56.4 cm
OperationDigital controls
Wi-Fi controlBuilt-in
External height60 cm
ציפוי Eco Enamelתנור ותבניות
External width60 cm
מבנה HomeMade PlusYes
Energy ratingA+
Rated power3.5 kW
Number of programmesComputerised oven with automatic programmes
Control panel materialGlass
נפח תנור כולל77 L
ניקוי פירוליטיYes
Door opening directionTop to bottom
Usable oven capacity77 L
Maximum temperature320°C
קירור תנור דינמי DC+Yes
Time to power-saving mode3 min
Electricity consumption when off0W
Standby electricity consumption0.4W
צריכת אנרגיה באפייה רגילה1.03 kWh
Standby electricity consumption with Wi-Fi1.1W
שטח תבנית אפייה הגדולה ביותר1,360 סמ"ר
צריכת אנרגיה באפייה עם מאוורר0.71 kWh
זכוכית פנימית שטוחה נשלפת בדלתYes
דלת עם ארבע שכבות זכוכית ומפזר חוםUltraCoolDoorQuadro

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי אחריות למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת אחריות משך אחריות: תנורים – שנה אחריות מלאה + 4 שנות אחריות בעלות ביקור טכנאי בלבד עלויות התקנה: - תנורים משולבים: התקנה ללא עלות - תנורים בנויים: התקנה ללא עלות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. ייתכן כי עליכם לפנות ליבואן או נותן השירות לצורך התקנת התנור.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category