Pyrolytic built-in oven 71 L Bosch Series 8 HBG7741B1

תנור בנוי פירוליטי 71 ליטר Bosch בוש Series 8 HBG7741B1

6,170 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10934 · Model: HBG7741B1

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Pyrolytic built-in oven 71 L Bosch HBG7741B1 Special features: * Digital control ring: the simple and innovative way to choose oven settings * Easy control thanks to an innovative control ring and a TFT touch screen * Hotair Gentle: saves energy during baking and roasting * Oven assistant with voice control: choose the right programme easily * Automatic switch-off: the oven switches itself off automatically as soon as the dish is ready When intuition meets digital: * With our digital control ring, operating the oven is easier and more intuitive. * Instead of turning several knobs, choose the oven settings directly with the control ring using your index finger. * Simply run your finger along the ring engraved on the control panel and confirm the desired settings with your fingertip. * *Image for illustration only The gentle way to cook: * Want to save energy while cooking? With Hotair Gentle we have improved the most common heating mode in homes. * The fan distributes the air evenly throughout all parts of the oven, which can save energy. * When baking on one level - small pastries, cupcakes or cakes in tins - there is no need to preheat. * *Image for illustration only The easy way to your favourite dish: * Sometimes not sure which programme suits which dish? Just ask the oven assistant. * Connect your oven to your account in the Home Connect app and just tell it which dish you want to prepare via Home Connect or an Amazon Alexa device. * The oven will suggest the appropriate settings or programmes and switch immediately to your choice - an especially convenient feature. * To enjoy the Oven Assistant, connect your oven to your account in the Home Connect app. * *Image for illustration only Easy switch-off: * Not sure whether the soufflé, pizza or roast is really ready? Use the assistant function and your oven will switch itself off automatically at the end of the programme. * It knows when the dish is ready and notifies you with a sound or in the Home Connect app - just connect your oven to your Home Connect account. * *Image for illustration only Features: * TFT touch display with digital control ring * 14 heating modes and combinations: defrosting, air frying, full-width grill, gentle hot air, hot air, half-width grill, top/bottom heating, economical conventional heat, pizza mode, low-temperature cooking, bottom heating, fan grill, preheating, heating * Additional heating methods via the Home Connect app: allow resting, preheating * Temperature range: 30-300 °C * Combined cleaning system: Hydrolytic, pyrolytic * Door hinge: dimmed, bottom * Safety device: child safety lock, residual heat indicator, oven with safety shut-off function, power button, door contact switch, electronic door lock Technical specifications: * Plug type: Gardy plug with earth * Power cable length: 120 cm * Voltage: 220-240 V * Power: 3600 W * Current: 16 A * Usable capacity: 71 L * Energy rating: A+ Convenience: * Quick preheating: yes * Pizza mode: yes * Air Fry function: yes (special accessory available separately) * Hot air: 3D fan * Oven assistant with voice control: yes (available with a connected Home Connect account and a third party, e.g. Alexa, required) Connectivity: * Home Connect: Yes * Home Connect features: iService Remote, remote monitoring and control * Electricity consumption in standby/display off mode: 0.5 W * Energy consumption in standby/network mode: 2.0 W * Automatic standby/display off time: 20 minutes Dimensions: * Height: 59.5 cm * Width: 59.4 cm * Depth: 54.8 cm * Minimum installation height: 58.5 cm * Maximum installation height: 59.5 cm * Minimum installation width: 56 cm * Maximum installation width: 56.8 cm * Installation depth: 55 cm * Net weight: 37.5 kg * Click to view the halachic approval for pyrolytic built-in ovens

Specifications

ModelHBG7741B1
Current16 A
Voltage220-240 V
ColourBlack
Height59.5 cm
Power3600 W
ManufacturerBOSCH
Depth54.8 cm
Width59.4 cm
InstallationStandard-size installation
Turbo (fan)Active fan
Net weight37.5 kg
Plug typeGardy plug with earth
Product typeStandard built-in oven
Oven doorTwo glass layers
Self-cleaningPyrolytic
Usable capacity71 L
OperationDigital touch controls
External height60 cm
Installation depth55 cm
External width60 cm
Energy ratingA
Energy ratingA+
Number of programmesComputerised oven with automatic programmes
Power cable length120 cm
Maximum installation height59.5 cm
Door opening directionTop to bottom
Maximum installation width56.8 cm
Minimum installation height58.5 cm
Minimum installation width56 cm

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי שנה אחריות בכפוף לתעודת אחריות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. ייתכן כי עליכם לפנות ליבואן או נותן השירות לצורך התקנת התנור.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category