Built-in oven - 77 L Gorenje Simplicity BOS8737SYB

תנור בנוי - 77 ליטר Gorenje גורנייה Simplicity BOS8737SYB

3,090 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-11009 · Model: BOS8737SYB

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Built-in oven - 77 L Gorenje Simplicity BOS8737SYB AirFry: * Hot-air frying for healthy treats * Now you can have the crispiness and tastiness of fried food without the extra calories * This ultra-intensive hot-air baking method requires no oil to ensure the wonderfully crispy golden crust * Combined with a special perforated baking tray (depending on the model), which wraps the dish perfectly all around, you will achieve even better results * Suitable for small cuts of meat, fish, vegetables and ready-made frozen products, such as chips and chicken nuggets Huge volume 77 L: * Ready for XXL recipes? An innovative design solution allows a larger interior space, and the full width of the oven is utilised * There is more room on every baking tray, and the excellent technology ensures the food is cooked evenly on all levels Child-safe: * When you need to step away for a moment * The child care makes Gorenje OptiBake ovens especially family-friendly * Leaving children unattended in the kitchen is now safer, because a mechanical door lock prevents them from opening the oven door at any time ExtraSteam programme: * Creates a perfectly steamed climate in the oven, ensuring the bread gets a good rise and a crisp, crispy crust * All you have to do is pour a little water into a long tray, select the ExtraSteam programme and let the oven do the rest Telescopic rails: * For easy and safe handling of baking trays * Telescopic rails provide a perfect overview of the baking process, as well as safer and easier handling of baking trays and prevention of burns Quick preheating: * For last-minute inspiration * OptiBake ovens reach a temperature of up to 200°C in only 5 minutes, saving 30% of the time needed for regular preheating and making them one of the fastest ovens on the market * This is very convenient for recipes that require a preheated oven. A light and sound signal tells you when the temperature is exactly right Pizza function: * The best pizza in town * This programme, with a baking temperature setting of up to 300 degrees Celsius, was designed especially to help you bake the perfect pizza, focaccia, flatbread and similar baked delicacies FrozenBake: * The fastest way to bake frozen items * This efficient baking programme is the perfect choice for all frozen food and ready-made meals Active fan: * Active fan for 360° heat distribution for even cooking and baking from all directions and for cooking several stages together without mixing flavours SilverMatte: * Extra-durable and extra-smooth coating * The quality and type of the enamel are especially important for the oven and its operation Multi-level baking, many dishes at once: * The combination of MultiFlow 360˚ and HomeMade helps you achieve the most challenging goal of using five baking papers at the same time * The good news: flavours and smells do not mix. In the Superior models the baking sheets can be pushed * Oven cavity with a tabun structure, new HomeMade Plus version: * Wide seamless oven cavity built as a single casting with a capacity of 71 L in a tabun shape for even baking from all directions, suitable for baking breads, pizzas and a wide range of pastries with ease DC system + efficient heat management: * The DynamiCooling system effectively cools the inside of the oven to prevent damage caused by high temperature. In ovens with the DynamiCooling + system, the heat sensors regulate the cooling of the outside of the oven PerfectGrill: * Dual heating element for evenly crisp food * The best baking results are achieved with a combination of larger and smaller heating elements, the latter placed inside the larger one * The smart positioning of the heating elements allows optimal heat distribution and delivers the ultimate baking results every time, so the food is crispy on the outside and tender on the inside No fingerprints: * All stainless steel surfaces have a special TouchFree coating that prevents fingerprints from sticking to them, so they are always shiny and easier to clean Removable glass door: * Convenient access, easy cleaning * The door glass panes can be removed easily, ensuring easier cleaning Advantages: * Multiflow 360°: hot air distribution system * Aqua clean: cleaning using steam * Multi-level baking: multi-level cooking and baking up to about 5 trays at the same time * Fast preheat: reaching the desired temperature within 6 minutes * Digital timer for automatic start and shut-off * Jagal central control * Seamless oven cavity * Active fan operating with a unique method of air suction and circulation around the tray * BigSpace multi-system oven, SuperSize baking zone * Maximum oven temperature: 300°C * Surface area of the largest baking tray: 1,360 cm * Glass surface, inner door for a flat pull-out oven * HomeMade Plus shape: HomeMade Plus shape * PerfectGrill * Mechanical temperature control * Knob shape: Jaggle central control * LED icon * Colour: solid black * Handle colour: brushed black * Control panel material: lacquered metal * Eco-friendly enamel (oven and baking tray) * Quiet closing * Top lighting Heating types: * Conventional with fan * Infrared oven * Infrared oven with fan * Defrosting * Quick preheating * Gentle baking * Bottom and top heating with steam * Fan with steam * AirFry frying with hot air * FrozenBake * Pizza Cleaning: * Steam cleaning * EcoClean enamel Technical specifications: * Energy rating: A * Usable oven volume: 77 L * Energy consumption: 0.82 kWh (fan), 0.97 kWh (standard) * Grill power: 2,300W * Rated power: 3.5 kW * Standby consumption: 1W * What's in the box? * Deep tray * Shallow tray * Roasting wire rack * Telescopic rails 2 Dimensions: * Width: 59.5 cm * Height: 59.5 cm * Depth: 56.4 cm * Net weight: 28.4 kg Niche dimensions: * Width: 56-56.4 cm * Height: 59-60 cm * Depth: 55 cm

Specifications

ModelBOS8737SYB
ColourBlack
Height59.5 cm
ManufacturerGorenje
Depth56.4 cm
Width59.5 cm
InstallationStandard-size installation
Turbo (fan)Active fan
משקל נקי28.4 kg
Product typeStandard built-in oven
Niche height59-60 cm
Oven doorTwo glass layers
Grill power2,300W
Niche depth55 cm
Niche width56-56.4 cm
Self-cleaningNone
OperationDigital touch controls
External height60 cm
External width60 cm
Energy ratingA
Energy ratingA
Rated power3.5 kW
Number of programmesUp to 6 programmes
Energy consumption0.82 קוט"ש (מאוורר), 0.97 קוט"ש (רגיל)
נפח תנור שמיש77 L
Door opening directionTop to bottom
צריכה במצב המתנה1W

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי שנה אחריות בכפוף לתעודת אחריות משך אחריות: תנורים – שנה אחריות מלאה + 4 שנות אחריות בעלות ביקור טכנאי בלבד עלויות התקנה: - תנורים משולבים: התקנה ללא עלות - תנורים בנויים: התקנה ללא עלות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה. ייתכן כי עליכם לפנות ליבואן או נותן השירות לצורך התקנת התנור.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category