Mini-central air conditioner Tornado INV PRO SQ-35 3PH

מזגן מיני מרכזי Tornado טורנדו INV PRO SQ-35 3PH

8,090 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10440 · Model: INV PRO SQ-35 3PH

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Mini-central air conditioner Tornado INV PRO SQ-35 3PH Moisture removal and dryness reduction: * Continuous operation helps reduce humidity when cooling and reduces air drying when heating Timer: * Setting the start and stop time in advance Auto Restart: * Saving the air conditioner's operating data after a power outage (for a Shabbat timer) Dc-Inverter technology: * Advanced Japanese technology for changing the air conditioner's output according to demand Compressor protections: * Protection against high/low voltage and high current for the long-term durability of the air conditioner Sleep: * Prevents over-cooling during the night for pleasant sleep and electricity savings Defrosting system: * Allows the air conditioner to operate even at an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and 47°C in cooling Extra quiet: * Innovative design for noise reduction Rotary Twin compressor: * Maintaining temperature stability Smart home connection (dry contact): * Option to connect a mini-central via the Modbus protocol to smart systems Unique for bathroom installation: * Air conditioner specially adapted for installation in a bathroom Built-in Shabbat mode: * Certified by Mishmeret HaShabbat Disconnected electrical box: * For remote installation * Reversible indoor unit Technical specifications: * Cooling output: ׁ (7,500-31,400) 30,000 BTU/H * Heating output: BTU/H ׁ(7,500-31,400) 30,000 * COP – cooling: 6.1 * COP – heating: 3.8 * Energy rating: Aּּ++ * Refrigerant type: R-410A * Airflow: CFM 1,000 * Power consumption – cooling: 2,600W * Power consumption – heating: 2,400W * Voltage: 400/50/3N V * Power supply location: Condenser * Pipe diameter between units: 3/8X5/8 * Electrical cable between units: 4X1.5 Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 38.5 cm * Depth: 69 cm * Width: 65 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 81 cm * Depth: 42 cm * Width: 94 cm

Specifications

ModelINV PRO SQ-35 3PH
Height38.5 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth69 cm
Width65 cm
Refrigerant typeR-410A
InverterYes
Outdoor unit height81 cm
Voltage400/50/3N V
Outdoor unit depth42 cm
Outdoor unit width94 cm
COP – heating3.8
COP – cooling6.1
AirflowCFM 1,000
Heating outputBTU/H ׁ(7,500-31,400) 30,000
Cooling outputׁ (7,500-31,400) 30,000 BTU/H
Energy ratingA
Energy ratingAּּ++
Power supply locationCondenser
Power consumption – heating2,400W
Power consumption – cooling2,600W
Electrical cable between units4X1.5
Pipe diameter between units3/8X5/8

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category