Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-55 GREEN SQ 3PH

מזגן מיני מרכזי Tornado טורנדו WD-55 GREEN SQ 3PH

10,745 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10415 · Model: WD-55 GREEN SQ 3PH

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-55 GREEN SQ 3PH The Tornado ducted air conditioner series offers smart, quiet and electricity-saving air conditioning solutions Features: * Timer * Setting the start and stop time in advance * Auto Restart * Saving the air conditioner's operating data after a power outage (for a Shabbat timer) * Compressor protections * Protection against high/low voltage and high current for the long-term durability of the air conditioner * Smart drainage system * Drain connection on both sides of the indoor unit * Sleep * Prevents over-cooling during the night for pleasant sleep and electricity savings * Defrosting system * Allows the air conditioner to operate even at an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and 47°C in cooling * Hydrophilic coating * Protects the coil against corrosion * Battery replacement alert * Replace the battery before it runs out * Extra quiet * Innovative design for noise reduction * Smart home connection (dry contact) * Option to connect a mini-central via the MODBUS protocol to smart systems * Unique for bathroom installation * Air conditioner specially adapted for installation in a bathroom Technical specifications: * Cooling output: BTU/H 50000 watt 14654 * Heating output: BTU/H 51000 watt 14947 * COP – cooling: 3.65 * COP – heating: 3.97 * Energy rating: A * Refrigerant type: R-410A * Airflow: CFM 1470/1390/1265/1150 * Power consumption – cooling: W4015 * Power consumption – heating: W3765 * Voltage: 400/50HZ/3V * Power supply location: Condenser * Pipe diameter between units: 3/8-3/4 * Electrical cable between units: 5 cores + supply Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 40 cm * Depth: 72.4 cm * Width: 101 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 143 cm * Depth: 45 cm * Width: 96.6 cm

Specifications

ModelWD-55 GREEN SQ 3PH
Height40 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth72.4 cm
Width101 cm
Refrigerant typeR-410A
Outdoor unit height143 cm
Voltage400/50HZ/3V
Outdoor unit depth45 cm
Outdoor unit width96.6 cm
COP – heating3.97
COP – cooling3.65
AirflowCFM 1470/1390/1265/1150
Heating outputBTU/H 51000 watt 14947
Cooling outputBTU/H 50000 watt 14654
Energy ratingA
Power supply locationCondenser
Power consumption – heatingW3765
Power consumption – coolingW4015
Electrical cable between units5 גידים + הזנה
Pipe diameter between units3/8-3/4

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category