Wall-mounted air conditioner inverter Tadiran Apollo+ Inv-24 - white

מזגן עילי אינוורטר Tadiran תדיראן Apollo+ Inv-24 - לבן

3,320 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10477 · Model: Apollo+ Inv-24

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner inverter Tadiran Apollo+ Inv-24 Features: * Tadiran Apollo + Inverter offers you the advanced standards of wall-mounted air conditioners, with an A++ energy rating (except model 21) and a combination of maximum savings with exceptional comfort and innovative technology * 5 ventilation speeds * Auto: automatic switching from cooling to heating according to the temperature conditions in the room * Auto Restart: automatic return to the last operating mode in case of a power outage * I Feel: adjusting the room temperature according to the area where the remote control is located * Self Dry: self-drying after the air conditioner is switched off, to prevent the formation of mould and fungi * Sleep: automatic change of temperature in cooling and heating during the night for comfort and pleasant sleep * Energy rating – cooling: A++ * Kashrut device: approved by Mishmeret HaShabbat and the Institute for Science and Halacha * Self-cleaning: a function for self-cleaning of the coil in the unit to prevent mould and unpleasant odours * Hydrophilic coating: hydrophilic coating on the indoor and outdoor units to preserve the air conditioner over time * Technical specifications:Technology: Inverter * Energy rating: A++ cooling * Brand: TADIRAN * Heating output: 18150 BTU/H * Cooling output: 17150 BTU/H * SCOP:‏ 4.19 * SEER:‏ 7.03 * Power consumption – heating: 1560 W * Power consumption – cooling: 1590 W * Operating current – cooling: 7.7 A * Operating current – heating: 7.5 A * Supply voltage: 230/50/1 V/Hz/Ph * Fuse: 16C * Pipe diameter between units: 1/4-1/2 Inch * Indoor unit airflow: 620 CFM * Cable between units: 4X1.5 mm² Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 32 cm * Width: 97.5 cm * Depth: 22 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 55.5 cm * Width: 86.5 cm * Depth: 34 cm

Specifications

ModelApollo+ Inv-24
Height32 cm
ManufacturerTadiran
Depth22 cm
Width97.5 cm
InverterYes
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
Cooling output17150 BTU
Energy ratingA
Outdoor unit height55.5 cm
Efficiency coefficient – heating4.19 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling7.03 SEER
Outdoor unit depth34 cm
Outdoor unit width86.5 cm

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category