Wall-mounted air conditioner- 1.5 HP Tornado SMART-INV- 18 X WIFI EU 2025

מזגן עילי- 1.5 כ"ס Tornado טורנדו SMART-INV- 18 X WIFI EU שנת 2025

2,440 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10470 · Model: SMART-INV- 18 X WIFI EU

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner Tornado SMART-INV- 18 X WIFI EU Timer: * Setting the start and stop time in advance Turbo: * Fast air conditioning of the room space within minutes Self Clean: * Self-cleaning to prevent mould and unpleasant odours in the indoor unit, maximum output and lifespan wifi: * Control from anywhere, at any time Sleep: * Prevents over-cooling during the night for pleasant sleep and electricity savings Defrosting system: * Allows the air conditioner to operate even at an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and 47°C in cooling Hydrophilic coating: * Protects the coil against corrosion 4D Multi Swing: * Uniform distribution of the air conditioning throughout the room Battery replacement alert: * Replace the battery before it runs out * Smart clean * Option for a wired remote control Extra quiet: * Innovative design for noise reduction 3D DC Inverter: * Full inverter technology in all system components (compressor, indoor unit motor and outdoor unit motor) Energy rating A++: * Electricity saving level and energy efficiency Built-in Shabbat mode: * Certified by Mishmeret HaShabbat Dry contact option: * Remote on/off Technical specifications: * Nominal cooling output (min ~ max) (4,436-15,695) 15,013 BTU/h * (1,300-4,600) 4,400W * Nominal heating output (min ~ max) (4,436-17,0401) 16,719 BTU/h * (1,300-5,100) 4,900W * Efficiency coefficient 6.7 SEER in cooling, 4.0 SCOP in heating * Energy rating A++ * Refrigerant type R-410A * Airflow 500 CFM * Power consumed in heating (min ~ max) nominal (250-1,400) 1,300 W * Operating current in cooling (min ~ max) nominal (1.30-6.50) 6.10 A * Operating current in heating (min ~ max) nominal (1.10-6.10) 5.70 A * Electrical voltage 230/50/1 V * Piping diameter between units 1/4X1/2 Inch * Electrical cable between units 4X1.5 * Indoor unit power supply location Indoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 22.4 cm * Height: 31.6 cm * Width: 94 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 27.9 cm * Height: 53 cm * Width: 70.5 cm

Specifications

ModelSMART-INV- 18 X WIFI EU
Height31.6 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth22.4 cm
Width94 cm
InverterYes
Outdoor unit height53 cm
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
Outdoor unit depth27.9 cm
Outdoor unit width70.5 cm
Cooling output15013 BTU
Energy ratingA
Efficiency coefficient – heating4 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling6.7 SEER

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category