Side-by-side refrigerator 670 L LIEBHERR XRF 5220 white

מקרר דלת ליד דלת 670 ליטר LIEBHERR ליבר XRF 5220 לבן

16,995 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10626 · Model: XRF 5220

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Side-by-side refrigerator 670 L LIEBHER XRF 5220 Side by side (SBS) refrigerator from LIEBHERR including BluPerformance - the compact cooling technology is integrated into the base of the refrigerator and ensures minimal operating noise and great space saving! Advantages: * BluPerformance compact cooling technology is integrated into the base of the refrigerator and ensures minimal operating noise and great space saving. Performance is achieved hand in hand with a larger net storage volume and greater energy efficiency. * LED lights - do not require high maintenance, long-lasting, energy-efficient, and provide strong lighting throughout the interior. Their heat emission is very low, and under no circumstances do they endanger the storage of fresh food. * NoFrost - Liebherr's exclusive anti-frost technology provides fast, fan-assisted freezing and prevents frost formation for safe long-term food storage. * FrostProtect - so that freezers work perfectly even at low room temperatures, Liebherr launched FrostProtect technology, which is programmed to work perfectly and efficiently even when the room temperature is below 10 °C. * VarioSpace - a practical storage solution for creating a larger storage space. Extra-deep drawers with a transparent front, tightly closed on all sides and pull-out. The drawers give a perfect view of the refrigerator's contents and have excellent storage conditions for frozen food. * *Image for illustration only Features: NoFrost: * When you open your freezer, you want to see frozen food - and certainly not ice and frost. * NoFrost says no more tedious and time-consuming defrosting of the freezer compartment, more time for other things - and saving money. EasyFresh: * The guarantee for market freshness at home is our EasyFresh-Safe. * Whether it is unpacked vegetables or fruit, it ensures optimal storage for everything. * Thanks to the airtight seal, the food causes the humidity in the crisper to rise. This keeps the food fresh for longer. Recessed handle: * Special and functional: you can open the appliance very easily using the vertically integrated, ergonomically adapted handle. * In addition, the modern, purist design blends perfectly into the kitchen. Touch display: * Control at your fingertips: the touch display allows easy, intuitive operation of your Liebherr. * All the functions are clearly arranged on the display. With a gentle tap of a finger, for example, you can easily select the functions or check the current temperature of your refrigerator. Black steel: * BlackSteel is a very attractive black stainless steel with an exceptional look. * It has a unique cut polish with a deep grain. The SmartSteel finish gives timeless elegance with a special depth of field. * At the same time, it significantly reduces the visibility of fingerprints, is exceptionally easy to clean and scratch-resistant. Refrigerator features: * Colour: White * Country of manufacture: Bulgaria * General volume: 398 L net * Digital touch display with digital temperature display * Audible and visual alert in the event of a fault or when the refrigerator door is open * Option to change the door opening direction * Built-in Shabbat mode * Energy rating: A * Annual/daily energy consumption: 145/0.397 kWh * Noise level: 38dB Refrigerator compartment: * 4 plastic shelves on the door * 5 glass shelves * 2 drawers for vegetables * Temperature ranges: +2°C to +9°C * LED lighting Freezer features: * Colour: White * General volume: 271 L net * 7 drawers * Energy rating: A* (according to the manufacturer's data) * Integral handles * Shabbat mode * Option to reverse the door direction * Daily energy consumption: 837 kWh/24 hours * Annual energy consumption: 306 kWh/year * Noise emission: 40dB * Temperature ranges: -15°C to -28°C * 4 freezing stars Safety: * Audible and visual alert in the event of a fault or when the refrigerator door is open * Child lock – to prevent the refrigerator being switched off by mistake Dimensions: * Height: 185.5 cm * Width: 119.4 cm * Depth: 67.5 cm Notes: * Built-in Mehadrin Shabbat control for use on Shabbat and holidays, approved by the Institute for Science and Halacha.

Specifications

ModelXRF 5220
ColourWhite
Height185.5 cm
ManufacturerLIEBHERR
Depth67.5 cm
Width119.4 cm
Cooling systemNo Frost – automatic defrost
Energy ratingA
Total gross capacity670

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות אחריות לשנה ע"י אלקטרה סחר בכפוף לתקנון החברה. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category