Smart refrigerator 4 doors - 809 L with dispenser Samsung Family Hub RF87DG9817B1

מקרר חכם 4 דלתות - 809 ליטר כולל קיוסק Samsung סמסונג Family Hub RF87DG9817B1

16,550 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10628 · Model: RF87DG9817B1

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Smart refrigerator 4 doors - 809 L with dispenser Samsung Family Hub RF87DG9817B1 Family Hub refrigerator: * It is more than a refrigerator, it is a smart entertainment system with a touch screen and a powerful speaker * Allows you to stay in touch with your family and your home from anywhere, to share photos and experiences, listen to music, watch video and control the smart products at your home through Bixby, watch videos on you tube or listen to your favourite music on Spotify or simply your favourite radio station on TuneIn, choose among tens of thousands of recipes what to cook today, connect to your refrigerator from the supermarket and see whether something is missing through the cameras inside it, and a variety of additional functions Digital Inverter: * Brushless inverter compressor for maximum saving in electricity consumption and reliability over the years, 20-year warranty on the digital inverter compressor ™UV Deodorizing filter: * Ultraviolet light system for disinfecting and neutralising bacteria, germs and odours * The system works constantly and actively extends the shelf life of food products Beverage Center: * Exclusive to Samsung, concealed water and ice system for a contemporary and advanced kitchen design * The water system includes a spout for filling a glass and a 1.4 L pitcher with automatic refill for serving, an automatic ice system in the left freezer includes two separate ice makers for large cubes and diamond cubes Built-in Mehadrin Shabbat function: * Select Shabbat mode on the smart screen, then switch off a mechanical switch at the top. To cancel, do the reverse process Triple&Metal Cooling System: * Triple cooling system exclusive to Samsung, including 3 evaporators and 3 fans, one system for the refrigerator compartment, a second system for the freezer compartment and a third system for an additional freezer compartment Silver Nano: * Exclusive to Samsung, technology that prevents and eliminates 99% of bacterial growth, prevents the formation of unpleasant odours in the refrigerator and preserves the shelf life of products MultiFlow+: * An improved air distribution system in the refrigerator compartment and the freezer compartment for equal and even cooling in all compartments of the refrigerator, which allows increased shelf storage space compared with a standard Multi-Flow system Cool Select+Room: * With 5 temperature modes, the freezer compartment can, at the press of a button, turn from a freezer into a refrigerator, into a light-freezing compartment or a quick-cooling compartment: freezer -23 ~ -15 , light freezing -5 , quick cooling -1 , chiller 2 , refrigerator 4 ™Crisper+: * Vegetable and fruit drawer that prevents moisture loss and keeps them fresh over time Flex crisper: * Smart vegetable drawer that turns into a 0 °C chilling drawer at the press of a button Features: * Internal LED lighting for brighter and stronger lighting * Pull-out drawers and shelves for convenient access in the refrigerator and freezer * Reinforced storage drawers in the refrigerator doors * 2 giant Big Box drawers for fruit and vegetables Technical specifications: * Annual energy consumption: 419 kWh * Energy rating: E * Capacity: 809 L * Refrigerator compartment capacity: 482 L * Freezer compartment capacity: 327 L * Selecting Cool Select+ Room for refrigerator mode Dimensions: * Height: 183 cm * Width: 91.2 cm * Depth: 86.1 cm * Body depth: 74.8 cm * Minimum doorway clearance: 78 cm

Specifications

ModelRF87DG9817B1
Capacity809 L
ColourBlack
Height183 cm
ManufacturerSamsung
Depth86.1 cm
Width91.2 cm
DispenserYes
Refrigerator type4 doors
Body depth74.8 cm
Freezer compartment capacity327 L
Refrigerator compartment capacity482 L
Energy ratingE
Total gross capacity809 L
Minimum doorway clearance78 cm
Annual energy consumption419 קו"ט

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה + 10 שנות אחריות על המדחס - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות בהיעדר אחריות פרטניות אחרת: אחריות היבואן הרשמי למשך שנה - בכפוף לתעודת האחריות. תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category