Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-65 3PH

מזגן מיני מרכזי Tornado טורנדו WD-65 3PH

8,491 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10457 · Model: WD-65 3PH

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Mini-central air conditioner Tornado WD-65 3PH The Tornado ducted air conditioner series offers smart, quiet and electricity-saving air conditioning solutions Features: * Timer * Setting the start and stop time in advance * Auto Restart * Saving the air conditioner's operating data after a power outage (for a Shabbat timer) * Compressor protections * Protection against high/low voltage and high current for the long-term durability of the air conditioner * Smart drainage system * Drain connection on both sides of the indoor unit * Sleep * Prevents over-cooling during the night for pleasant sleep and electricity savings * Defrosting system * Allows the air conditioner to operate even at an outdoor temperature of -15°C in heating and 47°C in cooling * Hydrophilic coating * Protects the coil against corrosion * Battery replacement alert * Replace the battery before it runs out * Extra quiet * Innovative design for noise reduction * Smart home connection (dry contact) * Option to connect a mini-central via the MODBUS protocol to smart systems * Unique for bathroom installation * Air conditioner specially adapted for installation in a bathroom Technical specifications: * Cooling output: BTU/H 61413 watt 17999 * Heating output: BTU/H 61880 watt 18136 * COP – cooling: 3.44 * COP – heating: 4.04 * Energy rating: E * Refrigerant type: R-410A * Airflow: CFM 1500 * Power consumption – cooling: W5389 * Power consumption – heating: W4489 * Voltage: 400/50HZ V * Power supply location: Condenser * Pipe diameter between units: 3/8-3/4 * Electrical cable between units: 5 cores + 3 supply Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 80.7 cm * Depth: 40 cm * Width: 109 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Height: 143 cm * Depth: 45 cm * Width: 101.5 cm

Specifications

ModelWD-65 3PH
Height80.7 cm
ManufacturerTORNADO
Depth40 cm
Width109 cm
Refrigerant typeR-410A
Outdoor unit height143 cm
Voltage400/50HZ V
Outdoor unit depth45 cm
Outdoor unit width101.5 cm
COP – heating4.04
COP – cooling3.44
AirflowCFM 1500
Heating outputBTU/H 61880 watt 18136
Cooling outputBTU/H 61413 watt 17999
Energy ratingE
Energy ratingE
Power supply locationCondenser
Power consumption – heatingW4489
Power consumption – coolingW5389
Electrical cable between units5 גידים + 3 הזנה
Pipe diameter between units3/8-3/4

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי 5 שנות אחריות בכפוף לתעודת אחריות תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category