Wall-mounted air conditioner 4.0 HP Tadiran Alpha Pro Inv 450NG white

מזגן עילי 4.0 כ"ס Tadiran תדיראן Alpha Pro Inv 450NG לבן

8,590 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10427 · Model: Alpha Pro Inv 450NG

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner Tadiran Alpha Pro Inv 450N white Features: * Energy rating B * 7 blower speeds for extremely quiet operation * Self-cleaning Additional features: * Fan Speeds 7: seven speeds of the internal fan for ultra-silent operation * Auto: automatic switching from cooling to heating according to the temperature conditions in the room * Auto Restart: automatic return to the last operating mode in the event of a power outage * BMS (optional, at extra cost): dry contact enabling the air conditioner to be switched off and on at low voltage * Cold Plasma: air improvement system * Ineverter: automatic adjustment of the air conditioner's output according to demand and the conditions of the air-conditioned space, for comfort, quiet and saving * I Feel: adjusting the room temperature according to the area where the remote control is located * Quiet Function: extremely quiet operation * Self Dry: continued operation of the internal fan for several minutes after the air conditioner is switched off, to prevent the formation of fungus * Sleep: automatic change of temperature in cooling and heating during the night for comfort and pleasant sleep * Timer X4: automatically starting/stopping the air conditioner, according to a preset of up to four periods in 24 hours * Wifi: remote control via smartphone * Volume detector: switches the air conditioner on or off by detecting a person's presence in the room, for significant electricity savings (optional, supplied separately) * Kashrut device: approved by Mishmeret HaShabbat * Kashrut device: approved by the Institute for Science and Halacha * Smart air distribution system * Shabbat function: operating the air conditioner without concern of Shabbat desecration * Wall control: option of operation also by means of the control unit on the wall, optional * Hydrophilic coating: preserves the air conditioner over time, on the indoor unit only Technical specifications: * Inverter technology * Heating output (BTU/H) 31630 * Cooling output (BTU/H) 31350 * Heating SCOP 3.74 * Cooling SEER 3.74 * Power consumed in heating (W) 2480 * Power consumed in cooling (W) 2460 * Operating current in cooling (A) 6.5-16.8 * Operating current in heating (A) 6.5-17.4 * Supply voltage (V/Hz/Ph) 230/50/1 * Fuse 20c * Piping diameter between units (Inch) "3/4-"3/8 * Air volume - indoor unit (CFM) 900 * Cable between units (mm²) 4X2.5 Indoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 25.3 cm * Height: 32.6 cm * Width: 135 cm Outdoor unit dimensions: * Depth: 46 cm * Height: 110 cm * Width: 110 cm

Specifications

ModelAlpha Pro Inv 450NG
Height32.6 cm
ManufacturerTadiran
Depth25.3 cm
Width135 cm
InverterYes
Outdoor unit height110 cm
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
Outdoor unit depth46 cm
Outdoor unit width110 cm
Cooling output31350 BTU
Energy ratingB
Efficiency coefficient – heating3.74 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling3.74 SEER

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category