Mini-central air conditioner Tadiran Wind Inverter Silent Sense 40 4.0 HP

מזגן מיני מרכזי Tadiran Wind Inverter Silent Sense 40 ‏4.0 ‏כ"ס תדיראן

8,590 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10002 · Model: Wind Inverter Silent Sense 40

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Tadiran Wind Inverter Silent Sense 40 mini-central air conditioner, 4.0 HP, made in Israel, with Shabbat mode. Main features: * Wi-Fi. * 7 fan speeds. * I Feel — temperature sensor in the remote control. * TAC 910 controller (optional). * Support for Modbus and dry contact. * Shabbat mode. * Made in Israel. Technical specifications: * Cooling output: 34,000 BTU/h * Heating output: 37,000 BTU/h * Energy rating: A+ * SEER: 5.9 | SCOP: 3.91 * Electricity consumption: 3,050W cooling / 2,900W heating * Electrical connection: 230V single-phase Dimensions: * Indoor unit: 670 × 385 × 650 mm * Outdoor unit: 900 × 860 × 440 mm Warranty: 3 years, by Tadiran.

Specifications

SCOP3.91
SEER5.9
ModelWind Inverter Silent Sense 40
TypeMini-central air conditioner
Power4.0 HP
ManufacturerTadiran
CompressorInverter
Warranty3 שנים, תדיראן
Shabbat modeShabbat mode
Country of manufactureIsrael
Electrical connection230V single-phase
Heating output37,000 BTU/h
Cooling output34,000 BTU/h
Energy ratingA+
Electricity consumption – heating2,900W
Electricity consumption – cooling3,050W
Indoor unit dimensions670 × 385 × 650 mm
Outdoor unit dimensions900 × 860 × 440 mm

Warranty

אחריות: 3 שנים, ע"י תדיראן.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category