Wall-mounted air conditioner Haier ELITE PRO X INV 27

מזגן עילי Haier האייר ELITE PRO X INV 27

2,890 ₪

In stock

Item no.: HS-10483 · Model: ELITE PRO X INV 27

Delivery to your door: 0 ₪ · 7-10 ימי עסקים

Description

Wall-mounted air conditioner Haier ELITE PRO X INV 27 Features: * Advanced Inverter technology: smart operation that maintains a stable and precise temperature in the room while significantly saving electricity consumption * Built-in WiFi connectivity: full control, switching off, switching on and changing the temperature directly from the mobile phone from anywhere at any time * Ultra-fast cooling and heating (Turbo): a powerful air-conditioning system that reaches the desired temperature quickly – fast cooling within just a few seconds with no waiting * Multi-directional swing (4D Airflow): uniform, smart and balanced air distribution throughout the room with no "dead zones" * Quiet operation and smart lighting: ultra-quiet performance with a smart digital LED display that dims automatically, perfectly suited to bedrooms and children * ECO function: economical operating mode that maintains high energy efficiency and minimal electricity consumption * Sleep Mode: prevents overcooling or overheating during the night for uninterrupted, pleasant and economical sleep * Automatic restart (Auto-Restart): fully saves all the air conditioner's latest settings in the event of a power outage (an excellent and useful solution also as a Shabbat mode) * Digital timer: option to plan and set in advance the times the air conditioner turns on and off * Clean design: luxurious front panel, smooth design lines and a hidden display (Hidden Display) that blend excellently into any designed space * Swing stop: option for convenient independent fixing of the angle of the air-distribution vanes Technical specifications: * Nominal cooling output 18,020 BTU/h * Nominal heating output 16,416 BTU/h * Efficiency coefficient in cooling 6.14 SEER * Efficiency coefficient in heating 4.19 SCOP * Energy rating in cooling A++ * Energy rating in heating A * Power consumed in cooling 2,200 W * Power consumed in heating 1,540 W * Operating current in cooling 9.21 A * Operating current in heating 6.2 A * Airflow 900 m³/h * Refrigerant (gas) type R410A * Supply voltage (phases) 1 Ph * Supply voltage (volts) 230 V * Supply voltage (frequency) 50 Hz * Recommended fuse (MCB) 16 A * Liquid pipe diameter 6.35 mm (1/4 inch) * Gas pipe diameter 12.7 mm (1/2 inch) * Maximum piping length 15 metres * Maximum height difference 10 metres Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 975 mm * Depth: 220 mm * Width: 318 mm * Weight: 12.3 kg Indoor unit dimensions: * Height: 820 mm * Depth: 306 mm * Width: 642 mm * Weight: 32.4 kg

Specifications

ModelELITE PRO X INV 27
Height975 mm
ManufacturerHaier
Weight12.3 kg
Depth220 mm
Width318 mm
InverterYes
Air conditioner typeWall-mounted split
Indoor unit height820 mm
Indoor unit weight32.4 kg
Indoor unit depth306 mm
Indoor unit width642 mm
Cooling output18020 BTU
Energy ratingA
Efficiency coefficient – heating4.19 SCOP
Efficiency coefficient – cooling6.14 SEER

Warranty

אחריות היבואן הרשמי שלוש שנים אחריות ע"י ניופאן בכפוף לתעודת אחריות מוקד השירות:1700-700-828 וואטסאפ: 050-3041792(לקבלת הודעות בלבד) פקס:08-8632345 כתובת מייל:[email protected] תנאי האחריות המלאים כפופים לתקנון היבואן - נותן האחריות למוצר זה.

Delivery and cancellation

All products are delivered within 7–10 working days. Under the Israeli electrical-waste law, an old appliance similar to the one purchased is taken away free of charge.

Under the Israeli Consumer Protection Law an order may be cancelled within 14 days of delivery. The full terms are in the terms of use (Hebrew).

More in this category